COVID-19 UPDATES

Teachers

Kowhai Syndicate (Years 1-2)

Kowhai

Reena Kaur, Tracey Sholson, Chat Gonzales, Manpreet Kaur, Alice Robinson, Chloe Taylor, Satendra Kumar

Reena Kaur

Kowhai Syndicate Teacher
Manurewa East D3

Tracey Sholson

Kowhai Syndicate Teacher
Redhill 1

Chat Gonzales

Kowhai Syndicate Teacher
Hingaia Peninsula School 1

Manpreet Kaur

Kowhai Syndicate Teacher
Redhill 3

Alice Robinson

Kowhai Syndicate Teacher
Hingaia Peninsula School 2

Chloe Taylor

Kowhai Syndicate Teacher
Manurewa East D2

Satendra Kumar

Kowhai Syndicate Teacher
Redhill 2

Puriri Syndicate (Years 3-6)

Puriri

Jasmin Sandhu, Cherie Bautista, Anne Chisholm, Vikki Shaw, Aleesha Majaw, Cora Nares, Drissania Naidoo, Bella Black

Jasmin Sandhu

Puriri Syndicate Teacher
The Gardens 2

Cherie Bautista

Puriri Syndicate Teacher
Te Matauranga 1

Anne Chisholm

Puriri Syndicate Teacher
Kereru Park 6

Vikki Shaw

Puriri Syndicate Teacher
Manurewa South 1

Aleesha Majaw

Puriri Syndicate Teacher
The Gardens 1

Cora Nares

Puriri Syndicate Teacher
Te Matauranga 2

Drissania Naidoo

Puriri Syndicate Teacher
Kereru Park 5

Bella Black

Puriri Syndicate Teacher
Manurewa South 2

Pohutukawa Syndicate (Intermediate)

Pohutukawa

Michelle Farrelly , Nadine Sickels, Angelo Arendse, Bobby Abrahams, Libbie Folau, Kelly Carrieres, Ashley Tofa, Anna Farrell

Michelle Farrelly

Pohutukawa Syndicate Teacher
Clendon Park 15

Nadine Sickels

Pohutukawa Syndicate Teacher
Base 6

Angelo Arendse

Pohutukawa Syndicate Teacher
Base 4

Bobby Abrahams

Pohutukawa Syndicate Teacher
Room 10

Libbie Folau

Pohutukawa Syndicate Teacher
Rosehill Intermediate 18

Kelly Carrieres

Pohutukawa Syndicate Teacher
Rosehill Intermediate 19

Ashley Tofa

Pohutukawa Syndicate Teacher
Greenmeadows Intermediate 16

Anna Farrell

Pohutukawa Syndicate Teacher
Greenmeadows Intermediate 15

Rimu Syndicate (Secondary)

Rimu

Imtiaz Khan, Rachel Sitigata, Vijay Nadan, Rachel Keating, Rashid Khan, Suzanne Pope, Natalie McAuslin, Jordan Tavui

Imtiaz Khan

Rimu Syndicate Teacher
Base 2

Rachel Sitigata

Rimu Syndicate Teacher
Base 8

Vijay Nadan

Rimu Syndicate Teacher
Base 11

Rachel Keating

Rimu Syndicate Teacher
James Cook High School Kakapo

Rashid Khan

Rimu Syndicate Teacher
James Cook High School Weka

Suzanne Pope

Rimu Syndicate Teacher
James Cook High School Kakariki

Natalie McAuslin

Rimu Syndicate Teacher
Papakura High School 1

Jordan Tavui

Rimu Syndicate Teacher
Papakura High

Te Ara Poutama Syndicate (Transition Unit 18-21 years)

Te Ara Poutama

Karen Smith, Rebecca Rakete, Ben Warner, Darel-Anne Carpenter, Claire Johnston, Judi Campbell, Shalvind Reddy, Lorna Forgus

Karen Smith

Te Ara Poutama Syndicate Teacher
Te Ara Poutama Takanini 4

Rebecca Rakete

Te Ara Poutama Syndicate Teacher
Base 9

Ben Warner

Te Ara Poutama Syndicate Teacher
Base 3

Darel-Anne Carpenter

Te Ara Poutama Syndicate Teacher
Te Ara Poutama Takanini 1

Claire Johnston

Te Ara Poutama Teacher
Te Ara Poutama Takanini 2

Judi Campbell

Te Ara Poutama Teacher
Te Ara Poutama Takanini 3

Shalvind Reddy

Te Ara Poutama Teacher
Te Ara Poutama Base 1

Lorna Forgus

Te Ara Poutama Teacher
Te Ara Poutama Base 5